VisaHQ.co.za Visas Colombia visa


			Colombia Visa

Colombia visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
required


Colombia tourist visa is not required for citizens of South Africa for a stay up to 90 days.

Good news if tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Colombia.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Colombia. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Colombia visa for citizens of South Africa is required. For more information please contact the nearest Colombia embassy.